12 Blatt moderner Graphik der Edition Griffelkunst, 2002 bis 2006
12 sheets of modern graphics of the Edition Griffelkunst . 2002 till 2006 1) Nanne Meyer (born 1953). Color etching from the series ''Quer zur Faser''. Handsign. and dat. ''02''. 34,5 x 26 cm. 2) Silvia Baechli (born 1956). Lithograph. Monogrammed and dat. ''03''. 53,5 x 39 cm. 3) Michaela Melian (born 1956). Stitched drawing. Handsign. and dat. ''03''. 41,5 x 55 cm. 4) Ayse Erkmen. Silkscreen from the series ''6 in a row''. Verso handsign. and dat. ''03''. 67,5 x 48 cm. 5) James Reineking (born 1937). Aquatint. Monogrammed and dat. ''03''. 41 x 58 cm. 6) Pidder Auberger (1946-2012): HS 176 (Griffin). Color woodblock print. Verso titled, sign. and dat. ''2003''. 7) Paco Knoeller (born 1950). Etching. Handsign. and dat. ''05''. 40 x 60,5 cm. 8) Henk Visch: ''waiting'' from the series ''Friend''. Color lithograph. Handsign. and dat. ''2005''. 53 x 39 cm. 9) Jonathan Meese (born 1970): Siegfried in the tower room. Color woodblock print. Handsign. and dat. ''05''. 75 x 57 cm. 10) Thomas Bernstein (born 1957): Redrum. Lithograph. Verso signed and dat. ''2006''. 61,5 x 59,5 cm. 11) Martin Boyce (born 1967): Broken Fall Broken. Heliogravure. Handsign. 59,5 x 79,5 cm. 12) Robert Lucander (born 1962): Dangerous Double Play 2. combination print woodcut and lithograph in three colors. Handsign. 65 x 47 cm. - Choice 308 C3, 309 C1, 310 C2, 311 C1, 312 C3, 313 C2, 317 C1, 318 C4, 319 C5, 322 C5, 323 C6, 324 C6. // 12 Blatt moderner Graphik der Edition Griffelkunst 2002 bis 2006 1) Nanne Meyer (1953 geb.). Farbradierung aus der Reihe ''Quer zur Faser''. Handsign. und dat. ''02''. 34,5 x 26 cm. 2) Silvia Baechli (1956 geb.). Lithographie. Monogrammiert und dat. ''03''. 53,5 x 39 cm. 3) Michaela Melian (1956 geb.). Genaehte Zeichnung. Handsign. und dat. ''03''. 41,5 x 55 cm. 4) Ayse Erkmen. Siebdruck aus der Reihe ''6 in Folge''. Verso handsign. und dat. ''03''. 67,5 x 48 cm. 5) James Reineking (1937 geb.). Aquatinta. Monogrammiert und dat. ''03''. 41 x 58 cm. 6) Pidder Auberger (1946-2012): HS 176 (Greifer). Farbholzdruck. Verso betitelt, sign. und dat. ''2003''. 7) Paco Knoeller (1950 geb.). Radierung. Handsign. und dat. ''05''. 40 x 60,5 cm. 8) Henk Visch: ''wartend'' aus der Serie ''Freund''. Farblithographie. Handsign. und dat. ''2005''. 53 x 39 cm. 9) Jonathan Meese (1970 geb.): Siegfried im Turmzimmer. Farbholzdruck. Handsign. und dat. ''05''. 75 x 57 cm. 10) Thomas Bernstein (1957 geb.): Redrum. Lithographie. Verso sign. und dat. ''2006''. 61,5 x 59,5 cm. 11) Martin Boyce (1967 geb.): Broken Fall Broken. Heliogravuere. Handsign. 59,5 x 79,5 cm. 12) Robert Lucander (1962 geb.): Gefaehrliches Doppelspiel 2. Kombinationsdruck Holzschnitt und Lithographie in drei Farben. Handsign. 65 x 47 cm. - Wahl 308 C3, 309 C1, 310 C2, 311 C1, 312 C3, 313 C2, 317 C1, 318 C4, 319 C5, 322 C5, 323 C6, 324 C6.
- 30%
Estimate €300 - €600
Item located in Bamberg, Bavaria, deSee Policy for Shipping