Medailles De Services. Service Medals. - Apr 05, 2024 | Militaria Auctions In Brabant Wallon

Medailles de services. Service medals.

Related Militaria & War Memorabilia

More Items in German Militaria & War Memorabilia

View More

Recommended Collectibles

View More
item-172921329=1
item-172921329=2
Medailles de service. Comprenant une medaille pendante pour barrettes de decoration, modele pour 18 ans de service, ruban complet avec aigle couleur argent, attache complete. Une medaille pour 4 ans de service, ruban bleu complet, aigle couleur argent, une patte cassee. Une medaille pour 25 ans de service, couleur or, ruban complet. Une medaille pour 25 ans de service, couleur or absente, ruban manquant. Un ruban de revers pour la medaille de service, avec aigle de couleur argent, attache complete. Un ruban pour decoration pendante, avec aigle de couleur argent, dos double en drap noir, attache complete. Un ruban pour decoration pendante, aigle en metal, couleur argent, dos de la piece, en tissu beige, attache complete. Deux rubans pour decoration, couleur bleu, les aigles sont de couleur or. A noter une certaine usure et patine des pieces. Etat II+. Service medals. Comprising one pendant medal for decoration bars, 18-year service model, full ribbon with silver-colored eagle, full clasp. One medal for 4 years service, full blue ribbon, silver-colored eagle, one tab broken. One 25-year service medal, gold color, full ribbon. A 25-year service medal, gold color missing, ribbon missing. A lapel ribbon for the service medal, with silver-colored eagle, attachment complete. A ribbon for hanging decoration, with silver-colored eagle, back lined in black cloth, full fastening. One ribbon for hanging decoration, silver-colored metal eagle, beige cloth back, complete fastening. Two ribbons for decoration, blue, the eagles are gold. Some wear and patina to be noted. Condition II+.
2+
  • 29.2%

Estimate €80 - €5,000
Starting Price €80
8 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in wavre, brabant wallon, be

Militaria Auctions

Militaria Auctions

Belgium, Belgium1,026 Followers