Russian Arriflex, c. 1965
View More Items in Magnifying GlassesRelated Magnifying Glasses
More Items in Magnifying Glasses
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
Russian Arriflex, c. 1965
Lenkinap Plants, USSR. 35mm SLR camera no. 89009, with single-clawed "gripper" film transport, rod-motor under the camera, aluminum body and cassettes with hammered finish, "Arri" blind caps in the turret head for two (of three) lenses: "Gelinos" 2/35 mm (focusing sticks) and "Jupiter" 4/135 mm, electrical functions untested. - In addition: A cassette for 60 meter film and another cassette for 120 meter film, spare magnifying glass (used), and non-original transport case. - This well-preserved camera with few signs of wear is, apart from a few details, a copy of the Munich Arriflex B II camera. A very scarce film camera from the 1960s.
Russische Arriflex, um 1965
Lenkinap-Werke, UdSSR. 35mm-Spiegelreflexkamera Nr. 89009 für drei Objektive im Revolverkopf. Optiken: "Gelinos" 2/35 mm (Fokussierung klemmt) und "Jupiter" 4/135 mm, "Arri"-Blindkappen im Revolverkopf vorhanden. Bildschaltwerk: einseitiger Greifer. Antrieb durch Stabmotor unter der Kamera. Kamera und Kassettengehäuse aus Aluminium, silberne "Hammerschlag"-Lackierung. - Dabei: 1 Kassette für 60 m Film und 1 weitere Kassette für 120 m Film und zusätzliche Ersatz-Lupe (gebraucht), Transportkoffer (nicht original). - Elektrische Funktionen nicht geprüft. - Die gut erhaltene Kamera mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren ist bis auf einige Details eine Kopie der Münchener Arriflex-B-II-Kamera. Eine sehr selten angebotene Filmkamera der sechziger Jahre.
Start Price: EUR 400
Russische Arriflex, um 1965
Start Price: EUR 400
(2-/3-)
- 23.8%
Russian Arriflex, c. 1965
Estimate €600 - €800
8 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Koeln, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping