Russian Arriflex, C. 1965 - Mar 23, 2024 | Auction Team Breker In Nrw

Russian Arriflex, c. 1965

Related Magnifying Glasses

More Items in Magnifying Glasses

View More

Recommended Decorative Objects

View More
item-172495144=1
item-172495144=2
Russian Arriflex, c. 1965
Russian Arriflex, c. 1965
Russian Arriflex, c. 1965
Lenkinap Plants, USSR. 35mm SLR camera no. 89009, with single-clawed "gripper" film transport, rod-motor under the camera, aluminum body and cassettes with hammered finish, "Arri" blind caps in the turret head for two (of three) lenses: "Gelinos" 2/35 mm (focusing sticks) and "Jupiter" 4/135 mm, electrical functions untested. - In addition: A cassette for 60 meter film and another cassette for 120 meter film, spare magnifying glass (used), and non-original transport case. - This well-preserved camera with few signs of wear is, apart from a few details, a copy of the Munich Arriflex B II camera. A very scarce film camera from the 1960s.

Russische Arriflex, um 1965
Lenkinap-Werke, UdSSR. 35mm-Spiegelreflexkamera Nr. 89009 für drei Objektive im Revolverkopf. Optiken: "Gelinos" 2/35 mm (Fokussierung klemmt) und "Jupiter" 4/135 mm, "Arri"-Blindkappen im Revolverkopf vorhanden. Bildschaltwerk: einseitiger Greifer. Antrieb durch Stabmotor unter der Kamera. Kamera und Kassettengehäuse aus Aluminium, silberne "Hammerschlag"-Lackierung. - Dabei: 1 Kassette für 60 m Film und 1 weitere Kassette für 120 m Film und zusätzliche Ersatz-Lupe (gebraucht), Transportkoffer (nicht original). - Elektrische Funktionen nicht geprüft. - Die gut erhaltene Kamera mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren ist bis auf einige Details eine Kopie der Münchener Arriflex-B-II-Kamera. Eine sehr selten angebotene Filmkamera der sechziger Jahre.

Start Price: EUR 400
(2-/3-)
  • 23.8%

Russian Arriflex, c. 1965

Estimate €600 - €800
Starting Price €400
8 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Koeln, NRW, de
Offers In-House Shipping

Auction Team Breker

Auction Team Breker

Koeln, Germany2,574 Followers