(2) FRENCH MAGIC LANTERNS, ROTATING GLASS SLIDES
View More Items in LanternsRelated Lanterns
More Items in Lanterns
View MoreRecommended Lighting
(lot of 2) French magic polychrome lanterns, one with chimney mark "Mon Simmone, Jousets, Paris, 188 Rue de Rivol 188," with French patent tag, each designed to hold a rotating 150mm circular glass slide, one slide by Plank featuring ethnic pictures, the othe slide unmarked featuring animals, largest approx 16"h, 8.75"w; 4.5lbs total **Provenance: Collection of Sam Westfall, Texas, Kansas including a huge quantity of antique cameras, magic lanterns, related advertising and many parts and pieces.** **PLEASE NOTE: ALL CAMERAS, ACCESSORIES & RELATED LOTS IN THIS AUCTION ARE SOLD AS IS, OPERATIONAL STATUS IS UNKNOWN, NO CONDITION REPORTS WILL BE PROVIDED FOR THE LOTS IN THIS AUCTION, ALL LOTS ARE SOLD AS IS AND ALL SALES ARE FINAL, PLEASE BID ACCORDINGLY** Start Price: $300.00
**PLEASE NOTE: ALL CAMERAS, ACCESSORIES & RELATED LOTS IN THIS AUCTION ARE SOLD AS IS, OPERATIONAL STATUS IS UNKNOWN, NO CONDITION REPORTS WILL BE PROVIDED FOR THE LOTS IN THIS AUCTION, ALL LOTS ARE SOLD AS IS AND ALL SALES ARE FINAL, PLEASE BID ACCORDINGLY**
- 27%
Estimate $400 - $600
20 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Austin, TX, usSee Policy for Shipping
Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers