Redmore, Edward King (1860-1941) - Feb 14, 2024 | Iegor Auctions In Qc

REDMORE, Edward King (1860-1941)

item-171592174=1
item-171592174=2
item-171592174=3
item-171592174=4

Description française:
Sans titre - Voiliers ancrés
Huile sur toile
Signée en bas à gauche: E.K. Redmore

Provenance:
Succession de M. Meir Padan, Montréal

20x30,5cm - 8x12"

English Description:
Untitled - Moored sailboats
Oil on canvas
Signed on the lower left: E.K. Redmore

Provenance:
Estate of Mr. Meir Padan, Montréal

20x30,5cm - 8x12"

  • 25%

Estimate CA$100 - CA$150
Starting Price CA$50

Item located in Montréal, QC, CA
Offers In-House Shipping

IEGOR Auctions

IEGOR Auctions

Montreal, Canada2,856 Followers