BOUDDHA TIBÉTAIN / TIBETAN BUDDHA
Description française:
Sujet en bronze doré, représentant un Bouddha assis en méditation sur un lotus, la main droite en bhumisparsa mudra (prise de la terre à témoin). Tibet, début Xxe siècle
Dimensions : 6 x 4.25 x 2.75"
English Description:
Gilt bronze subject, representing a Buddha seated in meditation on a lotus, the right hand in bhumisparsa mudra (taking the earth as witness). Tibet, early 20th century
Dimensions: 6 x 4.25 x 2.75"
- 25%
Estimate CA$300 - CA$400
13 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Montreal, QC, Canada, QC, CAOffers In-House Shipping