Sterling Silver Tray
Description: An ovular sterling silver tray or serving dish with engraved decoration, monogrammed, illegibly marked.
Type: Tray, serving dish
Materials: Sterling silver
Markings & Inscriptions: Marked
Date: Early20th century
Maker: Unknown (likely American or English)
Dimensions: Weighs 12.84 ozt. 12.5" x 8.5".
Provenance: From a Doylestown, Pennsylvania collection.
Type: Tray, serving dish
Materials: Sterling silver
Date: Early20th century
Some scratching and minor patination.
- 25%
Sterling Silver Tray
Estimate $100 - $200
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in West Chester, PA, usSee Policy for Shipping
Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers