VINCENT, George (1796-1831)
Description française:
VINCENT, George (1796-1831)
"Yarmouth beach, Norfolk"
Huile sur toile
Titrée au dos sur étiquette
Provenance:
Succession de M. Meir Padan, Montréal
J. Leger & Son, London
77x64cm - 30,25x25,25"
English Description:
VINCENT, George (1796-1831)
"Yarmouth beach, Norfolk"
Oil on canvas
Titled on the reverse on a label
Provenance:
Estate of Mr. Meir Padan, Montréal
J. Leger & Son, London
77x64cm - 30,25x25,25"
VINCENT, George (1796-1831)
"Yarmouth beach, Norfolk"
Huile sur toile
Titrée au dos sur étiquette
Provenance:
J. Leger & Son, London
77x64cm - 30,25x25,25"
English Description:
VINCENT, George (1796-1831)
"Yarmouth beach, Norfolk"
Oil on canvas
Provenance:
J. Leger & Son, London
77x64cm - 30,25x25,25"
- 25%
VINCENT, George (1796-1831)
Estimate CA$1,000 - CA$1,500
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Montreal, Quebec, CASee Policy for Shipping