BOND, William Joseph Julius Caesar (1833-1926)
Description française:
Sans titre - Voilier échoué à marée basse
Huile sur toile
Signée en bas à gauche: W.J. Bond
Provenance:
Succession de M. Meir Padan, Montréal
76x51cm - 30x20"
English Description:
Untitled - Beached saliboat at low tide
Oil ovanvas
Signed on the lower left: W.J. Bond
Provenance:
Estate of Mr. Meir Padan, Montréal
76x51cm - 30x20"
Huile sur toile
Provenance:
76x51cm - 30x20"
English Description:
Oil ovanvas
Provenance:
76x51cm - 30x20"
- 25%
Estimate CA$800 - CA$1,000
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Montreal, Quebec, CASee Policy for Shipping