Two Wood Crucifixes And A Carved Mary Figure. - Feb 24, 2024 | Turner Auctions + Appraisals In Ca

Two Wood Crucifixes and a Carved Mary Figure.

Related Crucifixies & Crosses

More Items in Crucifixies & Crosses

View More

Recommended Religious & Spiritual Objects

View More
item-170899462=1
item-170899462=2
item-170899462=3
item-170899462=4
19th/20th Century. The Mexican folk art grouping includes a polychrome carved wood standing crucifix (14" H), together with a naively painted crucifix (15 1/2" H), and a carved balsa wood polychrome Mary (9 1/2" H). Condition: all with wear to paint; old repairs to both crosses. Provenance: Private Collection,
  • 29%

Estimate $100 - $200
Starting Price $50
12 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in South San Francisco, CA, us

Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers

Turner Auctions + Appraisals

Turner Auctions + Appraisals

South San Francisco, CA, United States4,705 Followers