Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008) USA, Lithograph
Robert Rauschenberg Sale History
View Price Results for Robert RauschenbergRelated Prints & Multiples
More Items from Robert Rauschenberg
View MoreRecommended Art
Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008) USA, Lithograph. Signed, numbered, and dated in lower right. 1977. 30/38. Titled "Elysian". From the Romance Series. Tan paper with orange shapes. Black squares with abstract shapes inside. An edge of toning surrounds the lithograph itself with foxing on all four sides of the surrounding white surface. Overall Size: 42 1/2 x 33 1/4 in. Sight Size: 40 7/8 x 31 1/2 in. Robert Rauschenberg (1925 - 2008) was active/lived in New York, Florida. Robert Rauschenberg is known for Assemblage, non objective painting, set design. #1720
- 28%
Estimate $1,600 - $2,400
15 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in SARASOTA, FL, usSee Policy for Shipping
Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers