Various Artists Flemish Art, 1999-2000 Portfolio Sous Boite Entoilée Avec 10 Lithographie... - Dec 18, 2023 | Bonhams In Chaussée De Charleroi

item-167030885=12
VARIOUS ARTISTS

Flemish Art, 1999-2000

Portfolio sous boite entoilée avec 10 lithographies de Hugo Claus - Ward Lernout - Merel - Pjeroo Roobjee - Adi Steurbaut - Hans Vandekerckhove - Jef Van Grieken - Jef van Tuerenhout - Bruno Vekermans et Jef Wauters. Signées et numérotées 191/500. Chaque lithographie est dans une enveloppe avec le CV de l'artiste

Portfolio in canvas doos met 10 lithografie van Hugo Claus - Ward Lernout - Merel - Pjeroo Roobjee - Adi Steurbaut - Hans Vandekerckhove - Jef Van Grieken - Jef van Tuerenhout - Bruno Vekermans en Jef Wauters. Getekend en genummerd 191/500. Elke litho zit in een envelop met CV van de kunstenaar

Portfolio in canvas box with 10 lithographs by Hugo Claus - Ward Lernout - Merel - Pjeroo Roobjee - Adi Steurbaut - Hans Vandekerckhove - Jef Van Grieken - Jef van Tuerenhout - Bruno Vekermans and Jef Wauters. Signed and numbered 191/500. Each lithograph is in an envelope with the artist's CV

63 x 52 x 6.5 cm (box) 47.5 x 57.5 cm (each sheet)
  • 28% up to €40,000.00
  • 27% up to €800,000.00
  • 21% above €800,000.00

Estimate €800 - €1,000
Starting Price €650

Item located in Brussels, Chaussée de Charleroi, be

Bonhams

Bonhams

London, United Kingdom12,557 Followers