Carlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) Table model "Scuderia". Produced by Bernini, Italy, 1977.
Carlo Scarpa Sale History
View Price Results for Carlo ScarpaRelated Tables
More Items from Carlo Scarpa
View MoreRecommended Furniture
Carlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978)
Table model "Scuderia". Produced by Bernini, Italy, 1977. Walnut plywood. Signed on the side. (250x73x100 cm.) (defects)
Literature
Carlo Scarpa, Sandro Bagnoli. Il design per Dino Gavina, a cura di S. Bagnoli, A. Di Lieto, Silvana Editoriale, Cinisello Balsamo 2002, p. 119
IT
Tavolo modello "Scuderia". Produzione Bernini, Italia, 1977. Legno multistrato di noce. Firmato sul lato. (cm 250x73x100) (difetti)
Bibliografia
Literature
IT
Bibliografia
- 31%
Estimate €1,200 - €1,500
12 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Milano, Lombardia, itOffers In-House Shipping