Anna Magistri Sculpture composed of a portal in clear colorless submerged glass with polychrome
View More Items in Home & DécorRelated Home & Décor
More Items in Home & Décor
Anna Magistri
Sculpture composed of a portal in clear colorless submerged glass with polychrome inclusions, framing a bronze-cast deer. Murano, 1994. Etched signature and dated at the base. Unique piece. (h 36 cm.)
Provenance
Private collection, Milan
IT
Scultura composta da un portale in vetro sommerso trasparente incolore con inclusioni policrome, incorniciante un cervo in fusione di bronzo. Murano, 1994. Firmata e e datata a punta alla base. Pezzo unico. (h cm 36)
Provenienza
Collezione privata, Milano
Provenance
Private collection, Milan
IT
Provenienza
Collezione privata, Milano
- 31%
Estimate €900 - €1,000
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Milano, Lombardia, itOffers In-House Shipping