PEUGEOT 205 TURBO 16 GRAPHIC CONCEPT ARTWORKS ((3))
View More Items in ArtRelated Art
More Items in Art
PEUGEOT 205 TURBO 16 GRAPHIC CONCEPT ARTWORKS two gouache stencils on paper, decorative studies for the 205 turbo 16, dated and signed F. Quinton 82 lower right, one bears the Peugeot S.A. Center de Style stamp, each: 30 x 42 cm. - A sheet marked 'Turbo 16' bearing the Peugeot SA center Style stamp and dated 12/23/82 is attached. Peugeot 205 Turbo 16 Deux pochoirs à la gouache sur papier, études de décoration pour la 205 Turbo 16. Datés et signés F. Quinton 82, en bas à droite. L'un porte le cachet de Peugeot S.A. Centre de Style. Chaque: 30 x 42 cm. - On joint une feuille marquée 'Turbo 16' portant le cachet de Peugeot SA Centre Style et datée 23/12/82. (3) Lot to be sold without reserve. For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com For further information about this lot please visit the lot listing
- 28%