Louis Vuitton - Limited Edition Black Monogram Motard Bike Bag - Dec 13, 2023 | Champagne Auctions In Qc

Louis Vuitton - Limited Edition Black Monogram Motard Bike Bag

item-166777141=1
item-166777141=2
item-166777141=3
item-166777141=4
item-166777141=5
item-166777141=6
item-166777141=7
item-166777141=8
item-166777141=9
Louis Vuitton
Limited Edition Black Monogram Motard Bike Bag

Description:
The black Louis Vuitton Limited Edition Monogram Motard bag is a rare and highly sought-after piece from the Fall-Winter 2007 collection. This incredible bag is composed of Monogram Motard patent lambskin and cowhide leather, in an elegant framed satchel design. Snaps open to reveal large exterior compartments, while a clasp provides access to a spacious central compartment.

Dimension (PO):
14,5" x 12" x 3,5"
Dimension (CM):
36.8 x 30.4 x 8.9 cm

Condition report:
very good condition
Condition report: very good condition
  • 20%

Estimate CA$3,000 - CA$4,000
Starting Price CA$2,000

Item located in Montreal, QC, ca
Offers In-House Shipping

Champagne Auctions

Champagne Auctions

badge TOP RATED
Montreal, Canada2,428 Followers