Biedermeier Shovel Chair, South German, Around 1820 - Dec 09, 2023 | Wersching Auktionen In Bavaria

Biedermeier shovel chair, South German, around 1820

Related Chairs

More Items in Biedermeier Chairs

View More

Recommended Furniture

View More
item-166577125=1
item-166577125=2
item-166577125=3
item-166577125=4
Biedermeier shovel chair, South German, around 1820Veneered shovel back, ox-head shaped with central bar. The back is bulging and offset to the rear. Sabre feet at the front and back. Tapering to a point. Trapezoidal upholstered seat on a frame construction. Walnut saw veneer on hardwood construction. Few signs of use, original condition. H.88cm, W.54cm, D.50cm.Biedermeier Schaufelstuhl, Süddeutsch um 1820Furnierte Schaufellehne, ochsenkopf-förmig mit Mittelsteg. Rückenförmig gebaucht und nach hinten versetzt. Vorne und hinten Säbelfüße. Spitzförmig zulaufend. Trapezförmiger Polstersitz auf Zargenrahmen-Konstruktion. Nussbaum Sägefurnier auf Hartholzkonstruktion. Wenig Gebrauchsspuren, originaler Zustand. H.88cm, B.54cm, T.50cm.
  • 30%

Estimate €140 - €420
Starting Price €140

Item located in Neu-Ulm, Bavaria, de
Offers In-House Shipping

Wersching Auktionen

Wersching Auktionen

Neu-Ulm, Germany182 Followers