Giuseppe Gambino (Italian, 1928-1997) Two Children, Oil on Canvas Painting
Giuseppe Gambino Sale History
View Price Results for Giuseppe GambinoRelated Paintings
More Items in Italian Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
Description: A mid century Italian oil on canvas painting depicting a boy and a girl the girl holding a hoop.
Title: Untited
Type: Painting
Materials: Oil on canvas
Markings & Inscriptions: Sipgned bottom left, also signed verso
Date: Mid 20th century
Maker: Giuseppe Gambino (Italian, 1928-1997)
Dimensions: 18" x 24", 19" x 25" framed.
Provenance: From a Maple Glen, Pennsylvania collection.
Title: Untited
Type: Painting
Materials: Oil on canvas
Date: Mid 20th century
Very good condition, minor craquelure.
- 25%
Estimate $400 - $600
5 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in West Chester, PA, usSee Policy for Shipping
Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers