Tereszczuk, Peter, Figuerliche Lampe - Nov 25, 2023 | Kunstauktionshaus Schlosser In Bavaria

Tereszczuk, Peter, Figuerliche Lampe

Related Lighting

More Items in Lighting

View More

Recommended Home & Décor

View More
item-165594999=1
Tereszczuk, Peter - Figural Lamp (Wybudow 1875-1963 Vienna) A young woman standing on a plinth in a contrapost, with a forked branch on her right arm, which supports the openwork lampshade with two lamp holders. Bronze, patinated. Inscribed ''P. Tereszczuk''. H. c. 56 cm. - Electrified, but the cable disconnected; no guarantee for function and operational safety. // Tereszczuk, Peter Figuerliche Lampe (Wybudow 1875-1963 Wien) Auf Plinthe im Kontrapost stehende junge Frau, an ihrem rechten, hochgestreckten Arm emporwindend ein sich gabelndes Geaest, dieses den von Ranken- und Bluetenwerk durchbrochen gearbeiteten Schirm mit zwei Lampenhalterungen tragend. Bronze, patiniert. Bez. ''P. Tereszczuk''. H. ca. 56 cm. - Elektrifiziert, das Kabel jedoch abgetrennt; keine Gewaehr fuer Funktion und Betriebssicherheit.
  • 30%

Estimate €2,000 - €4,000
Starting Price €2,000
4 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Bamberg, Bavaria, de

Kunstauktionshaus Schlosser

Kunstauktionshaus Schlosser

Bamberg, Germany688 Followers