Tereszczuk, Peter, Figuerliche Lampe
View More Items in LightingRelated Lighting
More Items in Lighting
View MoreRecommended Home & Décor
Tereszczuk, Peter - Figural Lamp (Wybudow 1875-1963 Vienna) A young woman standing on a plinth in a contrapost, with a forked branch on her right arm, which supports the openwork lampshade with two lamp holders. Bronze, patinated. Inscribed ''P. Tereszczuk''. H. c. 56 cm. - Electrified, but the cable disconnected; no guarantee for function and operational safety. // Tereszczuk, Peter Figuerliche Lampe (Wybudow 1875-1963 Wien) Auf Plinthe im Kontrapost stehende junge Frau, an ihrem rechten, hochgestreckten Arm emporwindend ein sich gabelndes Geaest, dieses den von Ranken- und Bluetenwerk durchbrochen gearbeiteten Schirm mit zwei Lampenhalterungen tragend. Bronze, patiniert. Bez. ''P. Tereszczuk''. H. ca. 56 cm. - Elektrifiziert, das Kabel jedoch abgetrennt; keine Gewaehr fuer Funktion und Betriebssicherheit.
- 30%
Estimate €2,000 - €4,000
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Bamberg, Bavaria, deSee Policy for Shipping