PELIKAN PAPIER CARBONE
View More Items in Advertisements & SignsRelated Advertisements & Signs
More Items in Advertisements & Signs
View MoreRecommended Collectibles
Enamel sign / Porcelain sign, convex, finely lithographed, GER 1930ies, 16 x 23 cm, a design after Edgar Scheibe, very good gloss and colors, old damages out of the image have been professionally restored, only one of two pieces known I We do only sell originals, no fakes or reproductions. I GERMAN DESCRIPTION: Emailschild, gewölbt, fein lithographiert, Hannover 30er Jahre, 16 x 23 cm, nach einem Entwurf von Edgar Scheibe, sehr schön in Glanz und Farbe, alte Beschädigungen außerhalb des Motives wurden professionell restauriert, eines von nur zwei mir bekannten Exemplaren I Wir verkaufen ausschließlich Originale, keine Fälschungen oder Reproduktionen
(R/3)
- 22%
PELIKAN PAPIER CARBONE
Estimate €800 - €1,000
Item located in Worms, RLP, deOffers In-House Shipping