One Air France Menu & Five Jules Verne Auction Catalogs - Nov 21, 2023 | Lion And Unicorn In Fl

One Air France Menu & Five Jules Verne Auction Catalogs

Related Books, Magazines & Papers

More Items in Books, Magazines & Papers

View More

Recommended Collectibles

View More
item-164808391=1
item-164808391=2
This lot includes one Air France menu (Los Angeles-Paris) with a cover illustrated of 19th century French polychromatic cloth and paper bindings, and five French auction catalogs: Livres Anciens et Modernes with the collection complete des Voyages Extraordinaires de Jules Verne en Edition Hetzel, 1995; Livres du XIXe siecle, premiere partie 100 Romantiques and deuxieme partie, Le Tour de Jules Verne en 80 Volumes, 1997; Collection de 50 Jules Verne appartenant au docteur Hoffmann, 1998; Collection Jean-Alain Marquis Jules Verne, Cartonnages iIlustres Hetzel, Reliures Romantiques du XIXe s., Cartonnages et Enfantina, 2013, all held at the Hotel Drouot, Paris. 150 Livres de Voyages du XIXe?Siecle and 100 Jules Verne-Hetzel, 2000, Hotel des Ventes du Palais. Menu: 8.50"W x 12"H. Smallest catalog: 6"W x 9.40"H. Largest: 7.15"W x 11"H.

Issued: 1995-2013
Country of Origin: France
Provenance: Collection of Marie-Claude Lalique
Very good.
  • 25%

Estimate $10 - $200
Starting Price $10
3 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Hollywood, FL, us
Offers In-House Shipping

Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers

Lion and Unicorn

Lion and Unicorn

badge TOP RATED
Hollywood, FL, United States8,928 Followers