Enzo Mari (1932 Novara, Italien - 2020 Mailand) (F)
Enzo Mari Sale History
View Price Results for Enzo MariRelated Photography
More Items from Enzo Mari
View MoreRecommended Art
'Deformazione ottico-dinamica di un cubo in una sfera, Serie a punti C', Polyesterharz mit Siebdruck schwarz und weiß auf weißer Plexiglasplatte, 10,5 cm x 19 cm x 19 cm Objektmaß, Ø 9,5 cm Kugeldurchmesser, im Siebdruck signiert, unterseitig Herstelleretikett mit typografischen Editionsangaben, signiert, 1959-1963 datiert, Nummer 37 aus einer limitierten Auflage von 50 Exemplaren, betitelt, 'edizioni Danese Milano' bezeichnet, partiell leichte oberflächliche Bereibungen, Literatur: Kat. Danese Milano 1976, Nr. 59
Enzo Mari (1932 Novara, Italy - 2020 Milan) (F)
'Deformazione ottico-dinamica di un cubo in una sfera, Serie a punti C', polyester resin with silkscreen black and white on white plexiglass plate, 10.5 cm x 19 cm x 19 cm object dimensions, Ø 9.5 cm sphere diameter, signed in silkscreen, on the underside a maker's label with typographical edition details, signed, dated 1959-1963, number 37 from a limited edition of 50, titled, inscribed 'edizioni Danese Milano', in places slight superficial rubbing, literature: Cat. Danese Milano 1976, no. 59
- 30%