Cassina Chaiselongue 'LC4', Entwurf von Le Corbusier (1887-1965)
Cassina Sale History
View Price Results for CassinaRelated Sofas & Settees
More Items from Cassina
View MoreRecommended Furniture
Cassina, Italien, Entwurf von Le Corbusier (1887-1965) aus dem Jahr 1924, Lederbezug, schwarz, mit Gurtbespannung und Nackenrolle, Gestell aus verchromtem Stahlrohr, auf schwarz lackiertem Fuß aus Stahl, Rahmen und Gurte mit Herstellerstempel, Rahmen mit Signatur, Maße 140 cm x 56,5 cm, mit Gebrauchsspuren, Leder partiell restauriert, Zustand gut
Cassina chaise longue 'LC4', design by Le Corbusier (1887-1965)
Cassina, Italy, design by Le Corbusier (1887-1965) from 1924, leather upholstery, black, with strap cover and bolster, chromed tubular steel frame, on black lacquered steel base, frame and straps with maker's stamp, frame with signature, dimensions 140 cm x 56,5 cm, with traces of use, leather partially restored, condition good
- 30%
Estimate €2,000 - €2,500
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Essen, Nordrhine Westfalia, deSee Policy for Shipping