Arturo Pani (1915-1981) Set of Four Prototype Dining Chairs, c. 1965 Talleres Chacon, Mexico
Arturo Pani Sale History
View Price Results for Arturo PaniRelated Dining Chairs
More Items from Arturo Pani
View MoreRecommended Chairs
Arturo Pani
(1915-1981)
Set of Four Prototype Dining Chairs, c. 1965
Talleres Chacon, Mexico
enameled steel, acrylic
H 41 x W 17 1/2 x D 24 inches
Provenance: Manuel Chacon, Mexico City | Chic by Accident, Mexico City | Casa Bauhaus, Mexico City | Private Collection, Chicago
(1915-1981)
Talleres Chacon, Mexico
enameled steel, acrylic
H 41 x W 17 1/2 x D 24 inches
seat height 16 inches
- 30% up to $1,000,000.00
- 24% up to $5,000,000.00
- 19% above $5,000,000.00
Estimate $2,000 - $3,000
35 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Chicago, IL, usSee Policy for Shipping