Garelli Titti - "Pagellina fascista", 2009
ITA
tempera su cartoncino, 37,5 x 27,5 cm
Disegno originale realizzato dalla Garelli su una pagella d‘epoca fascista del 1930, precisamente dell‘alunno Giordano Bruno di Casale Monferrato. Piega verticale al centro. Firmato e datato.
________________________________________________________________
ENG
tempera on thin cardboard. Original drawing made by Garelli on a report card from the fascist era from 1930, specifically of the student Giordano Bruno from Casale Monferrato. Vertical crease in the center. Signed and dated.
ITA
ENG
.
- 23% up to €50,000.00
- 23% above €50,000.00
Estimate €1,200 - €2,400
Item located in Milano, Italy, itOffers In-House Shipping