Large Chinese Famille Rose Enamel Porcelain Floor Vase - A large floor vase decorated in polychrome
View More Items in Vases & VesselsRelated Vases & Vessels
More Items in Famille Rose Vases & Vessels
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
Large Chinese Famille Rose Enamel Porcelain Floor Vase - A large floor vase decorated in polychrome enamels on a bluish white glazed ground. The vase is decorated with sacred objects, auspicious symbols, florals in vases, and bands of decoration. Stylized foo dog mock handles at neck. 23 3/4" h. Condition: Some light craquelure to glaze.
- 25%
Estimate $200 - $400
8 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Delray Beach, FL, usOffers In-House Shipping
Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers