Pierre Molinier Sale History
View Price Results for Pierre MolinierRelated Photography
More Items in Photography
View MoreRecommended Art
Pierre Molinier (1900-1976)
Études pour 'Poupée violée', dont surimpression et photocollage.
7 tirages argentiques d'époque, certains avec indications de prise de vue au crayon au dos.
7 gelatin silver prints, some with pencil shooting instructions on verso.
12,5 x 8,5 cm à 18 x 12,5 cm.
Footnotes:
Provenance
Collection particulière, France
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR
AR Goods subject to Artists Resale Right Additional Premium.
12,5 x 8,5 cm à 18 x 12,5 cm.
Footnotes:
Provenance
- 28% up to €40,000.00
- 27% up to €800,000.00
- 21% above €800,000.00
Estimate €800 - €1,200
Item located in Paris, Avenue Hoche, frSee Policy for Shipping