Ancient Islamic Persian Kashan Ceramic Vase c.13th century AD.
View More Items in Vases & VesselsRelated Vases & Vessels
More Items in Persian Vases & Vessels
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
Ancient Islamic Persian Kashan Ceramic Vase c.13th century AD. Size 14 inches high, 6 inches diameter widest point. A large blue glazed ceramic footed vase with raised ornate design. Nice patina. Provenance: From a NYC collection acquired in the 1960s
restored
- 22%
Estimate $500 - $700
20 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in New York, NY, usOffers In-House Shipping
Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers