Steam Engines And Steam Toys - Sep 16, 2023 | Auction Team Breker In Nrw

Steam Engines and Steam Toys

Related Dolls

More Items in Dolls

View More

Recommended Toys & Hobbies

View More
item-159616872=1
item-159616872=2
item-159616872=3
item-159616872=4
item-159616872=5
item-159616872=6
item-159616872=7
Steam Engines and Steam Toys
Steam Engines and Steam Toys
Steam Engines and Steam Toys
1) Josef Falk, Nuremberg, horizontal steam engine, without burner, base 6 7/8 x 6 7/8 in. - 2) Unmarked, vertical steam engine, height 9 in. - 3) Fleischmann, horizontal steam engine, with burner, base 7 x 6 in. - 4) Märklin, Göppingen, Germany, horizontal steam engine, base repainted, without burner, base 7 4/5 x 6 7/8 in. - 5) Unmarked, horizontal steam engine, base 7 4/5 x 4 ¾ in. - 6) Gebrüder Bing, Nuremberg, vertical steam engine, base 7 x 7 in. - 7) Hammer mill, Doll, Nuremberg, with 5 hammers. - 8) Butter churn, Märklin. - 9) Windmill, Ernst Plank, Nuremberg, lithographed sheet metal, height 10 ½ in. - 10) 9 transmissions, various manufacturers. - And: 11) 3 lamps and 4 other parts.

Dampfmaschinen und Antriebsmodell
1) Josef Falk, Nürnberg, liegende Dampfmaschine, ohne Brenner, Grundmaße 17,5 x 17,5 cm. - 2) Unbezeichnet, stehende Dampfmaschine, Höhe 23 cm. - 3) Fleischmann, liegende Dampfmaschine, mit Brenner, Grundmaße 18 x 15 cm. - 4) Märklin, Göppingen, liegende Dampfmaschine, Sockel neu lackiert, ohne Brenner, Grundmaße 20 x 17,5 cm. - 5) Unbezeichnet, Bockdampfmaschine, Grundmaße 20 x 12 cm. - 6) Gebrüder Bing, Nürnberg, stehende Dampfmaschine, Grundmaße 18 x 18 cm. - 7) Hammerwerk, Doll, Nürnberg, mit 5 Hämmern. - 8) Buttermaschine, Märklin. - 9) Windmühle, Ernst Plank, Nürnberg, lithographiertes Blech, Höhe 26,5 cm. - 10) 9 Transmissionen, verschiedene Hersteller. - Und: 11) 3 Lampen und 4 weitere Teile.

Start Price: EUR 240

(4/4)
  • 23.8%

Steam Engines and Steam Toys

Estimate €500 - €700
Starting Price €240
12 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Koeln, NRW, de
Offers In-House Shipping

Auction Team Breker

Auction Team Breker

Koeln, Germany2,579 Followers