Steam Engines and Steam Toys
View More Items in DollsRelated Dolls
More Items in Dolls
View MoreRecommended Toys & Hobbies
Steam Engines and Steam Toys
1) Josef Falk, Nuremberg, horizontal steam engine, without burner, base 6 7/8 x 6 7/8 in. - 2) Unmarked, vertical steam engine, height 9 in. - 3) Fleischmann, horizontal steam engine, with burner, base 7 x 6 in. - 4) Märklin, Göppingen, Germany, horizontal steam engine, base repainted, without burner, base 7 4/5 x 6 7/8 in. - 5) Unmarked, horizontal steam engine, base 7 4/5 x 4 ¾ in. - 6) Gebrüder Bing, Nuremberg, vertical steam engine, base 7 x 7 in. - 7) Hammer mill, Doll, Nuremberg, with 5 hammers. - 8) Butter churn, Märklin. - 9) Windmill, Ernst Plank, Nuremberg, lithographed sheet metal, height 10 ½ in. - 10) 9 transmissions, various manufacturers. - And: 11) 3 lamps and 4 other parts.
Dampfmaschinen und Antriebsmodell
1) Josef Falk, Nürnberg, liegende Dampfmaschine, ohne Brenner, Grundmaße 17,5 x 17,5 cm. - 2) Unbezeichnet, stehende Dampfmaschine, Höhe 23 cm. - 3) Fleischmann, liegende Dampfmaschine, mit Brenner, Grundmaße 18 x 15 cm. - 4) Märklin, Göppingen, liegende Dampfmaschine, Sockel neu lackiert, ohne Brenner, Grundmaße 20 x 17,5 cm. - 5) Unbezeichnet, Bockdampfmaschine, Grundmaße 20 x 12 cm. - 6) Gebrüder Bing, Nürnberg, stehende Dampfmaschine, Grundmaße 18 x 18 cm. - 7) Hammerwerk, Doll, Nürnberg, mit 5 Hämmern. - 8) Buttermaschine, Märklin. - 9) Windmühle, Ernst Plank, Nürnberg, lithographiertes Blech, Höhe 26,5 cm. - 10) 9 Transmissionen, verschiedene Hersteller. - Und: 11) 3 Lampen und 4 weitere Teile.
Start Price: EUR 240
Start Price: EUR 240
(4/4)
- 23.8%
Steam Engines and Steam Toys
Estimate €500 - €700
12 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Koeln, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping