Measuring and Drawing Instruments
View More Items in DrawingsRelated Drawings
More Items in Drawings
View MoreRecommended Art
1) Half-circle protractor, marked "J. Schablass & Sohn in Wien", c. 1870, brass, silver-plated scale, in velvet-lined box. - 2) Transversal ruler, c. 1880, silver-plated brass, finely engraved, length 10 in. - 3) Semicircle protractor with rule, c. 1920, nickel-plated, length 11 1/5 in., in box. - 4) 2 polar planimeters, c. 1920, one marked "Crosby Steam Gage & Valve Co Boston", for determining areas in drawings and maps, nickel-plated, both in cases. - 5) Rectangular protractor, c. 1880, marked "A.G. Thornton Ltd., Manchester", bone, with scales for dividing distances. - And: 6) Camera Lucida, c. 1900, France, brass, instrument for drawing landscapes or portraits, in case.
Meß- und Zeicheninstrumente
1) Halbkreis-Winkelmesser, signiert "J. Schablass & Sohn in Wien", um 1870, Messing, versilberte Skala, in mit Samt ausgelegtem Kästchen. - 2) Transversalmaßstab, um 1880, versilbertes Messing, fein graviert, Länge 25 cm. - 3) Halbkreis-Winkelmesser mit Regel, um 1920, vernickelt, Länge 28,5 cm, in Schachtel. - 4) 2 Polarplanimeter, um 1920, eines davon bezeichnet "Crosby Steam Gage & Valve Co Boston", zum Bestimmen von Flächen in Zeichnungen und Landkarten, vernickelt, jeweils in Schachtel. - 5) Rechteck-Winkelmesser, um 1880, signiert "A.G. Thornton Ltd., Manchester", Bein, mit Skalen zur Streckenteilung. - Und: 6) Camera Lucida, um 1900, Frankreich, Messing, Instrument zum Abzeichnen von Landschaften oder Portraits, in Schatulle.
Start Price: EUR 100
Meß- und Zeicheninstrumente
Start Price: EUR 100
(3/2-3)
- 23.8%
Estimate €300 - €500
7 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Koeln, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping