Innocenti Roberto – "Il reuccio degli uccelli (The King of birds)", 1973
ITA
china, acquerello e retino su cartoncino, 44 x 30 cm
Originale di copertina realizzato da Innocenti per il romanzo "Il reuccio degli uccelli" di Giuseppe Ernesto Nuccio edito nel 1974. Firmato e datato.
________________________________________________________________
ENG
ink and watercolor and vellum on thin cardboard. Original cover done by Innocenti for the novel "The King of the Birds" by Giuseppe Ernesto Nuccio published in 1974. Signed and dated.
ITA
ENG
.
- 23% up to €50,000.00
- 20% above €50,000.00
Estimate €300 - €600
Item located in Milano, Italy, itOffers In-House Shipping