Merrick, Isabel: Kugelschale
View More Items in Tableware & BarwareRelated Tableware & Barware
More Items in Tableware & Barware
View MoreRecommended Home & Décor
Merrick, Isabel - Spherical bowl (Sheffield 1961 born) Three-quarter sphere. Colourless glass with cut or etched, varied individual ornaments, acid-matted. Signed and dated. ''Isabel 1986''. H. 17 cm, D. ca. 22 cm. - Who's Who in Contemporary Glass Art, 1993, S. 594. Cf. cat. Exhibit. Coburger Glaspreis 1977, S. 373. Works by the British artist in glass are rare, she is known as a ceramist and painter. // Merrick, Isabel Kugelschale (Sheffield 1961 geb.) Dreiviertelkugel. Farbloses Glas mit geschnittenen oder geaetzten, variationsreichen Einzelornamenten, saeuremattiert. Sign. und dat. ''Isabel 1986''. H. 17 cm, D. ca. 22 cm. - Who's Who in Contemporary Glass Art, 1993, S. 594. Vgl. Kat. Ausst. Coburger Glaspreis 1977, S. 373. - Werke der britischen Kuenstlerin in Glas sind selten, sie ist als Keramikerin und Malerin bekannt.
- 30%
Merrick, Isabel: Kugelschale
Estimate €250 - €500
Item located in Bamberg, Bavaria, deSee Policy for Shipping