Brocklehurst, Keith: Flakon
Brocklehurst, Keith - Flacon (Woodley b. 1946) Cuboid shape, round stopper with two stylised heads as crowning. Blue moulded soda glass with relief decoration and yellow fused butterflies or heads, lid of opaque, black and violet glass. Both parts signed and dated. ''14/11/85''. H. 14 cm. - Comparable pieces are in the European Museum for Modern Glass in Roedental. // Brocklehurst, Keith Flakon (Woodley 1946 geb.) Quaderform, runder Stopfen mit zwei stilisierten Koepfen als Bekroenung. Blaues, formgeschmolzenes Sodaglas mit Reliefdekor und gelben, aufgeschmolzenen Schmetterlingen bzw. Koepfen, Deckel aus opakem, schwarzem und violettem Glas. Beide Teile sign. und dat. ''14/11/85''. H. 14 cm. - Vergleichbare Stuecke befinden sich im Europaeischen Museum fuer Modernes Glas in Roedental.
- 30%
Brocklehurst, Keith: Flakon
Estimate €250 - €500
Item located in Bamberg, Bavaria, deSee Policy for Shipping