Tagliapietra, Lino: Vase
View More Items in Vases & VesselsRelated Vases & Vessels
More Items in Vases & Vessels
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
Tagliapietra, Lino - Vase (Murano, born 1934) Over an oval stand a large, bulbous teardrop shape with a short neck and a narrow mouth. Colourless glass with fused black spiral thread running diagonally around, outside vertical, fused ribs of red, blue and brown glass. Signed and dated on the bottom. ''1997''. H. 48 cm. // Tagliapietra, Lino Vase (Murano 1934 geb.) Ueber ovalem Stand grosse, bauchige Tropfenform mit kurzem Hals und enger Muendung. Farbloses Glas mit eingeschmolzenem, schwarzem, schraeg umlaufendem Spiralfaden, aussen vertikal, aufgeschmolzene Rippen aus rotem, blauem und braunem Glas. Am Boden sign. und dat. ''1997''. H. 48 cm.
- 30%
Tagliapietra, Lino: Vase
Estimate €1,800 - €3,600
17 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Bamberg, Bavaria, deSee Policy for Shipping