Vistosi, Luciano: Architektonische Glasskulptur ''hochhaus'' - Jul 28, 2023 | Kunstauktionshaus Schlosser In Bavaria

Vistosi, Luciano: Architektonische Glasskulptur ''Hochhaus''

More Items in Movie & TV Memorabilia

View More

Recommended Entertainment Memorabilia

View More
item-157303738=1
Vistosi, Luciano - Architectural Glass Sculpture ''Skyscraper'' (Murano 1931-2010 Venice) Tall ''building'' with wedge-shaped incision. Lagoon green glass, partly accentuated by grooves, on a square base of smoky grey glass. Signed and dated on the base ''Luciano Vistosi 1992''. 20,5 x 6,5 x 6,5 cm. - Cf. exhibition cat. Luciano Vistosi Sculture, Madrid 1992, p. 157ff. // Vistosi, Luciano Architektonische Glasskulptur ''Hochhaus'' (Murano 1931-2010 Venedig) Hohes ''Gebaeude'' mit keilfoermigem Einschnitt. Lagunengruenes Glas, teils durch Rillen akzentuiert, auf quadratischem Sockel aus rauchgrauem Glas. Am Sockel sign. und dat. ''Luciano Vistosi 1992''. 20,5 x 6,5 x 6,5 cm. - Vgl. Ausst.Kat. Luciano Vistosi Sculture, Madrid 1992, S. 157ff.
  • 30%

Estimate €240 - €480
Starting Price €225
3 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Bamberg, Bavaria, de

Kunstauktionshaus Schlosser

Kunstauktionshaus Schlosser

Bamberg, Germany688 Followers