Marcus Uzilevsky (american, 1937-2015) Aquarelle - Oct 02, 2023 | Kensington Estate Auction In Ny

Marcus Uzilevsky (American, 1937-2015) AQUARELLE

Related Prints & Multiples

More Items in Mid-Century Modern Prints & Multiples

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-157027866=1
item-157027866=2
item-157027866=3
item-157027866=4
item-157027866=5
item-157027866=6
Modern Abstract Serigraph, artist Marcus Uzilevsky.
Pencil signed, titled and limited edition numbered (lower margins).
Artist: Marcus Uzilevsky.
Titled: AQUARELLE.
Edition Numbered: #30/40.
Serigraph on cream wove paper.
Custom wood framed and matted under glass.
Dimensions: framed: 37 in. x 29 in., sight: 30 in. x 22 in.
Condition: good original framed estate condition.
Provenance: New York City, NY Estate.
Good original framed estate condition.
Pick-up available in N.Y.C. or Hudson Valley Region or we will bring to local shipper.
  • 24%

Estimate $200 - $400
Starting Price $100
3 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Clintondale, NY, us

Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers

Kensington Estate Auction

Kensington Estate Auction

badge TOP RATED
Clintondale, NY, United States3,396 Followers