American Landscape Oil Painting With Baby Chicks
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Victorian Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
Antique American Landscape Painting With Baby Chicks.
Baby Chicks Sharing A Worm.
Housed in a Victorian Eastlake Frame.
Oil on canvas with craquelure.
Unsigned.
Approximate dimensions: framed: 13 1/2 inches x 17 1/2 inches, canvas: 10 1/2 inches x 14 inches.
Condition: good original pre-owned estate condition, old restoration noted on verso.
Provenance: Boston, Massachusetts Estate.
Baby Chicks Sharing A Worm.
Unsigned.
Good original pre-owned estate condition.
In-house shipping available.
In-house shipping available.
- 24%
Estimate $200 - $300
9 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Clintondale, NY, usSee Policy for Shipping
Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers