Tiffany Studios Modeled inkwell
Tiffany Studios Sale History
View Price Results for Tiffany StudiosRelated Desk Accessories
More Items from Tiffany Studios
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
Tiffany Studios
Modeled inkwell
New York, NY
bronze
impressed mark
3"h x 5"dia
Modeled inkwell
New York, NY
bronze
impressed mark
3"h x 5"dia
Excellent condition, very good original patina. Original glass insert with minor chip to edge. A very nice example of Arts and Crafts design.
Provenance: A Cincinnati collection
- 30%
Estimate $350 - $450
13 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Cincinnati, OH, usOffers In-House Shipping