CHAUMET - ANNÉES 1975
Chaumet Sale History
View Price Results for ChaumetRelated Jewelry
More Items from Chaumet
CHAUMET - ANNÉES 1975
BOÎTE DIORITE "HIBOU"
De forme rectangulaire elle est en placage de diorite orbiculaire à l'extérieur et quartz rose à l'intérieur. Le couvercle est rehaussé d'une tête de hibou stylisée en vermeil. Charnière en vermeil. Plaque Chaumet Paris et poinçon de maître de Joseph Chaumet.
Poids brut : 651 52 gr.
Dimensions : 14 7 x 10 1 x 3 5 cm.
An orbicular diorite pink quartz and goldfilled owl box by Chaumet circa 1975. French assay mark and Joseph Chaumet maker's mark. Chaumet Paris plaque.
Gross weight : 651 52 gr.
BOÎTE DIORITE "HIBOU"
Poids brut : 651 52 gr.
Gross weight : 651 52 gr.
- 26% up to €500,000.00
- 21% up to €3,000,000.00
- 14% above €3,000,000.00
CHAUMET - ANNÉES 1975
Estimate €1,200 - €1,800
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Paris, Paris, frSee Policy for Shipping