Robert Guge, Assortment of Carved Birds with Red Cardinal
View More Items in CollectiblesRelated Collectibles
More Items in Collectibles
Robert (Bob) Guge (American 1952-2013) Ten Carved Birds, each hand carved, hand polychrome painted, signed and dated including one red cardinal.
Dimensions: Tallest bird measures 7.5 inches and smallest bird measures 4 inches tall on stands.
Condition: Some paint loss, light wear, cracking on a few wooden bases, some birds turn loose on pegs, some discoloration on wooden bases.
Provenance: Estate of a Collector, Hudson, Ohio
- 23%
Estimate $300 - $500
21 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Beachwood, OH, usSee Policy for Shipping
Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers