Four Turkish awards, 1st quarter of the 20th century
View More Items in Weapons & ArmorRelated Weapons & Armor
More Items in Turkish Weapons & Armor
View MoreRecommended Collectibles
Four Turkish awards, 1st quarter of the 20th centuryEiserner Halbmond als konvexer, versilberter, rot emaillierter Stern, die rs. horizontale Broschierung mit Herstellerpunze "B.B. & Co" (Breite 57 mm, Gewicht 28 g). Dazu zwei Medaillen (eine am Band mit gekreuzten Säbeln) und ein geprägtes türkisches Militärabzeichen mit stürmender Infanterie und rs. Herstellerbezeichnung "Gurschner Wien". Trage- und Altersspuren. Condition: II
- 28%
Estimate €300 - €600
9 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Grasbrunn / Munich, Bavaria, deOffers In-House Shipping