Brazilian Carved Wood Tribal Male Demon Figure
More Items in Religious & Spiritual Objects
View MoreRecommended Collectibles
Carved wood figure of a male demon with red and black polychrome from the Brazilian Indian, Karaja tribe.
Artist: Unknown, Brazilian Indian, Karaja tribe
Issued: c. 1960
Dimensions: 3"L x 2.5"W x 11.5"H
Provenance: The Bass Museum of Art
Issued: c. 1960
Good condition.
- 25%
Estimate $50 - $200
9 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Hollywood, FL, usOffers In-House Shipping
Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers