Venini Wall light model "802.5". Murano, 1960s. Crystal glass with milky glass band, previous
View More Items in LightingRelated Lighting
More Items in Lighting
View MoreRecommended Home & Décor
Venini
Wall light model "802.5". Murano, 1960s. Crystal glass with milky glass band, previous period brass structure. (h 40 cm.; d 24 cm.) (defects and small shortcomings)
Literature
Venini, catalogo luce 1969, s.p.;
F. De Boni, I vetri Venini. Catalogo 1921-2007, Allemandi, Torino, 2007, vol. 1, p. 252;
Venini Luce 1921-1985, a cura di M. Barovier e C. Sonego, Skira, Milano 2022, p. 370;
IT
Lampada da parete modello "802.5". Murano, anni '60. Vetro cristallo con fascia lattimo, struttura in ottone di epoca precedente. All'interno della struttura metallica firma incussa "venini MURANO MADE IN ITALY", ed etichetta cartacea. (h cm 40; d cm 24) (difetti e piccole mancanze)
Bibliografia
Literature
IT
Bibliografia
- 31%
Estimate €350 - €400
5 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Milano, Lombardia, itSee Policy for Shipping