Luciano Grassi, Sergio Conti e Marisa Forlani Eight chairs model "Butterfly" of the series
Luciano Grassi Sale History
View Price Results for Luciano GrassiRelated Chairs
More Items in Chairs
View MoreRecommended Furniture
Luciano Grassi, Sergio Conti e Marisa Forlani
Eight chairs model "Butterfly" of the series "Monofilo". Commercializzazione Emilio Paoli, Florence, 1953ca. Black painted iron tubes and nylon thread. Mentioned at the Compasso d'oro in 1956. (58x74x52 cm.) (slight defects)
Provenance
Private collection, Milano
Literature
Centrokappa, a cura di, Il design italiano degli anni '50, IGIS, Milano 1981, p. 55;
"Life", 1958, 13, p. 71;
"Domus", 1955, 311, p. 53
IT
Otto sedie modello "Farfalla" della serie "Monofilo". Commercializzazione Emilio Paoli, Firenze, 1953ca. Tubi di ferro verniciato nero e filo di nylon. Segnalazione al Compasso d'oro del 1956. (cm 58x74x52) (lievi difetti)
Provenienza
Collezione privata, Milano
Bibliografia
"Life", 1958, 13, p. 71;
"Domus", 1955, 311, p. 53
Provenance
Private collection, Milano
Literature
"Life", 1958, 13, p. 71;
"Domus", 1955, 311, p. 53
IT
Provenienza
Collezione privata, Milano
Bibliografia
"Life", 1958, 13, p. 71;
"Domus", 1955, 311, p. 53
- 31%
Estimate €6,000 - €8,000
15 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Milano, Lombardia, itSee Policy for Shipping