Osvaldo Borsani (Varedo 1911 - Milano 1985) Sofa bed model "5767". Execution by Arredamenti Borsani,
Osvaldo Borsani Sale History
View Price Results for Osvaldo BorsaniRelated Sofas & Settees
More Items from Osvaldo Borsani
View MoreRecommended Furniture
Osvaldo Borsani (Varedo 1911 - Milano 1985)
Sofa bed model "5767". Execution by Arredamenti Borsani, Varedo, 1941ca. Solid wood, cushions upholstered in beige fabric. (156x76.5x75 cm.) (slight defects)
Provenance
Private collection, Como
Literature
G. Bosoni, Osvaldo Borsani architetto, designer, imprenditore, Skira, Milano 2018, p. 264
IT
Divano letto modello "5767". Esecuzione Arredamenti Borsani, Varedo, 1941ca. Legno massello, cuscini rivestiti in tessuto beige. (cm 156x76,5x75) (lievi difetti)
Provenienza
Collezione privata, Como
Bibliografia
Provenance
Private collection, Como
Literature
IT
Provenienza
Collezione privata, Como
Bibliografia
- 31%
Estimate €1,200 - €1,500
9 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Milano, Lombardia, itSee Policy for Shipping