"Putnam Fadeless Dyes- Tints", c. 1935, manufactured by Monroe Chemical Co., Quincy Illinois, tin
More Items in Bookcases, Display Cases & Shelves
View MoreRecommended Furniture
"Putnam Fadeless Dyes- Tints", c. 1935, manufactured by Monroe Chemical Co., Quincy Illinois, tin counter display case with lithographed advertising of Revolutionary soldiers to exterior cover, interior reads "The Aristocrat Of Color, Copyright 1931...", fitted wooden interior with original packets of dyes, heavy wear to exterior including loss and spotting to finish, scratches and oxidation, unknown condition of dyes, sold as is, 14 1/2" h. x 18 3/4" w. x 7 1/2" d.
- 28%
Estimate $75 - $150
Item located in Plainville, CT, usSee Policy for Shipping
Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers