PAOLO VENINI WANDLAMPE 'A CANNE DI RETICELLO' MODELL 'VENTA
Paolo Venini Sale History
View Price Results for Paolo VeniniRelated Wall Lighting & Sconces
More Items from Paolo Venini
View MoreRecommended Lighting
PAOLO VENINI 1895 Mailand - 1959 Venedig WANDLAMPE 'A CANNE DI RETICELLO' MODELL 'VENTAGLIO' Italien, Murano, Venini, Entwurf 1955 Flach ovaler, faecherartiger Koerper, verschmolzene Netzbaender aus weissem 'Filigrana' Glas, klar ueberfangen, Montierung aus Messing, 3-flg. elektrifiziert. H. 30 cm, B. 30 cm, T. 14 cm. Leichte Gebrauchsspuren, teilw. Kratzspuren, Messing part. patiniert, Funktion ungeprueft. Literatur: Venini, Catalogue Raisonne 1921-1986, Mailand 2013, Abb. S. 206.PAOLO VENINI 1895 Milan - 1959 Venice WALL LAMP 'A CANNE DI RETICELLO' MODEL 'VENTAGLIO' Italy, Murano, Venini, design 1955 Flat oval fan-shaped body, fused net bands of white 'Filigrana' glass, clear overlay, brass mount, 3-light electrified. H. 30 cm, w. 30 cm, d. 14 cm. Light signs of use, partly scratches, brass partly patinated, function untested. Literature: Venini, Catalogue Raisonne 1921-1986, Milan 2013, ill. p. 206.
- 33%
Estimate €420 - €840
8 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping