Walter Leblanc (Belgian, 1932 - 1986)
Walter Leblanc Sale History
View Price Results for Walter LeblancRelated Mixed Media & Collages
More Items in Post-War Mixed Media & Collages
View MoreRecommended Art
Gouache - Relief sable - 1960/1962
Sand on paper and silver paint
40 x 49,5 cm
Signed lower right
Provenance:
Private collection, Brussels
Published:
N. Leblanc, D. Everaerts de Velp - Seynaeve, Walter Leblanc. Catalogue raisonné, 1997, Bruges, cat.222 (ill.)
40 x 49,5 cm
Signed lower right
Provenance:
Private collection, Brussels
Published:
- 25%
Estimate €6,000 - €8,000
7 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Bruxelles, Brussels, beSee Policy for Shipping