Early Santo Domingo Olla - May 19, 2023 | Brunk Auctions In Nc

Early Santo Domingo Olla

Related Home & Décor

More Items in Home & Décor

View More
item-151754305=1
item-151754305=2
item-151754305=3
item-151754305=4
item-151754305=5
item-151754305=6
item-151754305=7
item-151754305=8
item-151754305=9
item-151754305=10
Early Santo Domingo Olla
Early Santo Domingo Olla

circa 1900, Kiua Polychrome style, the bold form decorated with traditional geometric designs, black rim, ceremonial break, red banded underbody above unglazed, concave base, 10 x 11-1/4 in.

Provenance: Dave and Christel Knoke, Marietta, Georgia

overall handling wear commensurate with age and use, attractive rubbed patina, small surface chips at rim, surface abrasions, grime

  • 28%

Early Santo Domingo Olla

Estimate $2,000 - $3,000
Starting Price $1,000
10 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Asheville, NC, us
Offers In-House Shipping

Brunk Auctions

Brunk Auctions

badge TOP RATED
Asheville, NC, United States15,453 Followers