Group of Telegraph Accessories
View More Items in CollectiblesRelated Collectibles
More Items in Collectibles
1) 6 galvanometers, marked: "Telegraph Works, Silvertown, London", "Siemens & Halske, Berlin", "British Tele-graph Manufacturing Limited", "Hartmann & Braun, Frankfurt", "Telegrafos Galleres, Madrid" and "W. Gurtl, Berlin". - 2) Switch from earth to apparatus. - 3) Plug board, for 2 x 6 connections. 4) Sounder, unmarked, probably Germany. - And: 5) 4 Morse keys, among others camelback key, c. 1860, very early German model, spring not adjustable, large lever, lacquered brass, on walnut base, and 3 other models.
Lot Telegraphen-Zubehör
1) 6 Galvanometer, gemarkt: "Telegraph Works, Silvertown, London", "Siemens & Halske, Berlin", "British Telegraph Manufacturing Limited", "Hartmann & Braun, Frankfurt", "Telegrafos Galleres, Madrid" und "W. Gurtl, Berlin". - 2) Umschalter von Erde zu Apparat - 3) Steckbrett, für 2 x 6 Verbindungen, - 4) Klopfer, unbezeichnet, vermutlich Deutschland. - Und: 5) 4 Morsetaster, u.a. Kamelbuckeltaster, um 1860, sehr frühes deutsches Modell, Feder nicht einstellbar, großer Hebel, zaponiertes Messing, auf Nußbaumsockel, und 3 weitere Modelle.
Start Price: EUR 180
Lot Telegraphen-Zubehör
Start Price: EUR 180
(3/-)
- 23.8%
Estimate €350 - €500
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Koeln, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping